Previous Teams

2022

  • Annie Jessop
  • Audrey Chen
  • Emma Baldonado
  • Gaby O’Connor
  • Gen Woods
  • Gianna Leone
  • Hinako Taga
  • Karen Baker
  • Kristin Chai
  • Mayzinn Yong
  • Natasha Main
  • Neka Elliott
  • Paige Maroni
  • Rachel Atwal
  • Sabrina Moro
  • Serena Ho
  • Steph Maher
  • Sue Francoise
  • Player Coach Sarah Brereton

2021

  • Annie Jessop
  • Audrey Chen
  • Ebony Taylor
  • Ellie Murray-Yong
  • Gaby O’Connor
  • Gen Woods
  • Gianna Leone
  • Karen Baker
  • Kristin Chai
  • Mandy Ang Yi Ting
  • Molly Beaney
  • Nicole Maher
  • Paige Maroni
  • Rachel Atwal
  • Rhian Pearce
  • Sam Chong 
  • Sophie Kilby
  • Steph Maher
  • Sue Francoise

Regional Reserves:

  • Eliza McDonald
  • Nicole Seyler

2020

  • Annie Jessop
  • Audrey Chen
  • Ciara Fariss
  • Eliza McDonald
  • Ellie Murray-Yong
  • Geri Daube
  • Gen Woods
  • Jade O’Callaghan
  • Karen Baker
  • Lauren Hoskins
  • Mary-Jane Rigby
  • Mariah Smith
  • Mayzinn Yong
  • Megan Barnes
  • Molly Beaney
  • Nicole Maher
  • Rachel Atwal
  • Reyer Carpenter
  • Sabrina Moro
  • Sophie Kilby
  • Sophie Thompson
  • Steph Maher
  • Sarah Rice
  • Sara-Ann Lin

2019

Division 1:

  • Ali Lim
  • Audrey Chen
  • Averil Tam
  • Bronte Wearing
  • Cate Lansdell
  • Neka Elliott
  • Eliza McDonald
  • Gen Woods
  • Jade O’Callaghan
  • Jasmine Seah
  • Kat Metelkova
  • Mariah Smith
  • Max Qua
  • Mayzinn Yong
  • Ciara Fariss
  • Reyer Carpenter
  • Sabrina Moro
  • Sarah Brereton
  • Sarah Rice
  • Steph Maher
  • Reserves: Nicole Seyler (late trial in January), Lauren Hoskins

Division 2:

Beverley Oh
Bree Macaulay
Camilla Sorensen
Candace Smith
Cara Berryman
Charlene Hwang
Charlotte Delatte
Emily Ruitenga
Emma Zandi
Kristin Chai
Lisa Finch
Roshani Pawar
Sara-Ann Lin
Serena Ho
Sophie Kilby
Litani Looby

AUC Div 2
Alex Castleden
Ashe Gulberti
Averil Tam
Beverly Oh
Camilla Sorensen
Charlotte DeLatte
Dominique Elliott
Gianna Leone
Jess Barnden
Jessica Ho
Katerina Metelkova
Lisa Finch
Litani Looby
Louise Bowen
Sabrina Moro
Sara-Ann Lin
Sherilyn Tan
Siobhan Papalia
Sophie Thompson
Coach: John Damiani

KAOS group photo2018 WUCC & Australian Ultimate Championships
Alicia Lim
Audrey Chen
Beth Daviess
Ciara Fariss
Ebony Taylor
Ellie Murray-Yong
Gen Woods
Geri Daube
Helen Epstein
Jade O’Callaghan
Jamie Sng
Jasmine Seah
Lauren Hoskins
Mariah Smith
Max Qua
Mayzinn Yong
Minh Huynh
MJ Rigby
Rachel Deluca
Sarah Brereton
Sarah Rice
Shani Webb (res)
Steph Maher
Yulyn Ng
Coach: Sarah Brereton
Development Coach: Neka Elliott


2017 AOUGCC Manila
2017 AOUGCC Team
Sarah Brereton (C)
Ebony Taylor (SC)
Sophie Thompson
Ellie Murray-Yong
Audrey Chen
Lauren Hoskins
Sarah Rice
Max Qua
Mariah Smith
Averil Tam
Sunny Viros
Jade O’Callaghan
Ciara Fariss
Rebecca Brereton

Coach: Sarah Brereton

2017 Australian Ultimate Championships Division 1 Gold Coast
2017-gold-coast-team-div-1.jpg
Sarah Rice (C)
Rachel Deluca -Cardillo (SC)
Lauren Hoskins
Charlotte DeLatte
Max Qua
MJ Rigby
Ellie Murray-Yong
Geri Daube
Mariah Smith
Ebony Taylor
Minh Huynh
Cate Landale
Sherylin Tan
Jade O’Callaghan
Lisa Finch
Shani Webb
Dominique Elliot

Coach: Sarah Brereton

2017 Australian Ultimate Championships Division 2 Wollongong
2017 Wollongong Team (Div 2)
Sabrina Moro (C)
Jasmine Seah (VC)
Siobhan Papalia (SC)
Sophie Thompson
Ashe Gulberti
Jessica Ho
Charlene Hwang
Tani Linton
Audrey Chen
Sara-Ann Lin
Louise Bowen
Beverley Oh
Jessica Barnden
Averil Tam

Coach: John Damiani

2016 Australian Ultimate Championships Ballarat
2016-team
Ellie Murray-Yong (C)
Sarah Rice (VC)
Rachel Deluca -Cardillo (SC)
Sarah Brereton
Casey Peet
Lauren Hoskins
Geri Daube
Sabrina Moro
Ebony Taylor
Nicole Della Rocca
Minh Huynh
Shelly Liddelow
Siobhan Papalia
Max Qua
Beth Daviess
Ciara Fariss
MJ Rigby
Kieran Janes
Tessa Poot

Coach: Sarah Brereton

2015 Australian Ultimate Championships Perth

KAOSkaos-2015

Sarah Brereton (C)
Kierin Janes (VC)
Louise Delane (OC)
Mary-Jane Rigby (DC)
Rachel Deluca -Cardillo (SC)
Geri Daube
Ellie Murray-Yong
Sabrina Moro
Sarah Rice
Rebecca Brereton
Ebony Taylor
Casey Peet
Shani Webb
Minh Huynh
Annie Jessop
Nicole Della Rocca
Siobhan Papalia
Tamsin Hearne
Izy MacAulay

Coach: John Damiani

KALAMITY
kalamity
Lauren Hoskins (Captain)
Deb Staples (VC)
Lisa Finch (VC)
Litani Looby (SC)
Rhiannon Coad
Kirsten Chick
Gianna Leone
Ellen Murray
Sandy Wong
Mayzinn Yong
Jasmine Seah
Emma Terkildsen
Kristi Ng
Max Qua
Alex Castleden
Cate Landale
Ava Kazemi

Coach: Nikki Colls

KATASTROPHE
katastrophe
Caitlin Bartholomaeus (C)
Vicky Kueppers (VC)
Kirra Webb (SC)
Audrey Chen
Steph Maher
Paige Oh
Couteney Eaton
Candace Lines
Phoebe Cahill
Alicia Lim
Emma Hughes
Sophie Taylor
Charlotte de Latte
Joleen Tan
Jamie Sng
Dawn Yeo
Fiona Pang
Ang Zi Wei

Coach: Esther Krogdahl

2014 Australian Ultimate Championships Sydney

sydney-2015-auc #13 Rebecca Brereton (DC)
#17 Sarah Brereton (C)
#7 Louise Delane (OC)
#22 Rachel Deluca -Cardillo
#8 Ciara Fariss
#2 Lisa Finch
#1 Lauren Hoskins
#11 Kierin Janes (VC)
#23 Annie Jessop
#26 Litani Looby
#10 Casey Meakins
#81 Sabrina Moro
#96 Max Qua
#44 Sarah Rice
#35 Mary-Jane Rigby
#14 Ebony Taylor
#3 Geri Daube
#19 Shani Webb

Coach: John Damiani

2013 Australian Ultimate Championships Bendigo

2013-western-regionals #13 Rebecca Brereton (VC)
#17 Sarah Brereton C)
#74 Claire Dowling
#2 Lisa Finch
#1 Lauren Hoskins
#23 Annie Jessop
#26 Litani Looby
#81 Sabrina Moro
#5 Ellen Murray (VC)
#4 Ellie Murray-Yong
#42 Jodie Palmer
#35 Mary-Jane Rigby
#21 Nicole van Rooyen
#9 Deb Staples (VC)
#14 Ebony Taylor
#3 Geri Viros

Coach: John Damiani

2012 Australian Ultimate Championships Newcastle

#13 Rebecca Brereton
#17 Sarah Brereton (VC)
#7 Louise Delane
#44 Ciara Fariss
#11 Tamsin Hearne
#18 Izy MacAulay (C)
#6 Sarah McKerracher
#10 Casey Meakins
#12 Danya Meakins (VC)
#5 Ellen Murray
#33 Simone Ryan
#21 Nicole van Rooyen
#16 Audrey Siple
#25 Sarah Thompson
#3 Geri Viros

Coach: John Damiani

2011 Australian Ultimate Championships Brisbane

#13 Rebecca Brereton
#17 Sarah Brereton (VC)
#7 Louise Delane
#44 Ciara Fariss
#45 Steph Hancock
#0 Julie Hardt
#25 Minh Huynh
#11 Kierin Janes
#18 Izy MacAulay (C)
#6 Sarah McKerracher
#10 Casey Meakins
#12 Danya Meakins (VC)
#5 Ellen Murray
#4 Ellie Murray-Yong
#33 Simone Ryan (VC)
#21 Nicole van Rooyen
#16 Audrey Siple

Coach: John Damiani

2010 Australian Ultimate Championships Adelaide

2010-team Emma Andrews
#13 Rebecca Brereton
#17 Sarah Brereton (C)
#44 Ciara Fariss
#45 Steph Hancock
#11 Kierin Janes (VC)
#6 Sarah McKerracher
#10 Casey Meakins
#12 Danya Meakins (VC)
#5 Ellen Murray
#4 Ellie Murray-Yong
#20 Amy Powles
#28 Sally Ray
Amy Robinson
#18 Sarah-Jayne Robinson
#21 Nicole van Rooyen
Evangeline Yeo

Coach: John Damiani

2009 Australian Ultimate Championships Perth2009 Team shot

#1 Esther Barter (C)
#13 Rebecca Brereton
#17 Sarah Brereton (VC)
#7 Louise Delane
Charlotte De Latte
#45 Steph Hancock
#11 Kierin Janes
#9 Andrea Leontiou
#5 Bec Lorraine (VC)
#6 Sarah McKerracher
#12 Danya Meakins
#20 Amy Powles
#28 Sally Ray
#18 Sarah-Jayne Robinson
#33 Simone Ryan
#8 Natalie Quek

Coach: John Damiani