Previous Teams

2016 Australian Ultimate Championships Ballarat
2016-team
Ellie Murray-Yong (C)
Sarah Rice (VC)
Rachel Deluca-Cardillo (SC)
Sarah Brereton
Casey Peet
Lauren Hoskins
Geri Daube
Sabrina Moro
Ebony Taylor
Nicole Della Rocca
Minh Huynh
Shelly Liddelow
Siobhan Papalia
Max Qua
Beth Davies
Ciara Fariss
MJ Rigby
Kieran Janes
Tessa Poot

2015 Australian Ultimate Championships Perth

KAOSkaos-2015

Sarah Brereton (C)
Kierin Janes (VC)
Louise Delane (OC)
Mary-Jane Rigby (DC)
Rachel Deluca-Cardillo (SC)
Geri Daube
Ellie Murray-Yong
Sabrina Moro
Sarah Rice
Mary-Jane Rigby
Rebecca Brereton
Ebony Taylor
Casey Peet
Shani Webb
Minh Huynh
Annie Jessop
Nicole Della Rocca
Siobhan Papalia
Tamsin Hearne
Izy MacAulay

KALAMITY
kalamity
Lauren Hoskins (Captain)
Deb Staples (Vice captain)
Lisa Finch (Vice captain)
Litani Looby (Spirit captain)
Rhiannon Coad
Kirsten Chick
Gianna Leone
Ellen Murray
Sandy Wong
Mayzinn Yong
Jasmine Seah
Emma Terkildsen
Kristi Ng
Max Qua
Alex Castleden
Cate Lansdell
Ava Kazemi

KATASTROPHE
katastrophe
Caitlin Bartholomaeus (Captain)
Vicky Kueppers (Vice captain)
Kirra Webb (Spirit captain)
Audrey Chen
Steph Maher
Paige Oh
Couteney Eaton
Candace Lines
Phoebe Cahill
Alicia Lim
Emma Hughes
Sophie Taylor
Charlotte de Latte
Joleen Tan
Sng Jamie
Dawn Yeo
Fiona Pang
Ang Zi Wei

2014 Australian Ultimate Championships Sydney

sydney-2015-auc #13 Rebecca Brereton (DC)
#17 Sarah Brereton (C)
#7 Louise Delane (OC)
#22 Rachel Deluca-Cardillo
#8 Ciara Fariss
#2 Lisa Finch
#1 Lauren Hoskins
#11 Kierin Janes (VC)
#23 Annie Jessop
#26 Litani Looby
#10 Casey Meakins
#81 Sabrina Moro
#96 Max Qua
#44 Sarah Rice
#35 MJ Rigby
#14 Ebony Taylor
#3 Geri Daube
#19 Shani Webb

2013 Australian Ultimate Championships Bendigo

2013-western-regionals #13 Rebecca Brereton (VC)
#17 Sarah Brereton (C)
#74 Claire Dowling
#2 Lisa Finch
#1 Lauren Hoskins
#23 Annie Jessop
#26 Litani Looby
#81 Sabrina Moro
#5 Ellen Murray (VC)
#4 Ellie Murray-yong
#42 Jodie Palmer
#35 MJ Rigby
#21 Nicole van Rooyen
#9 Deb Staples (VC)
#14 Ebony Taylor
#3 Geri Viros

2012 Australian Ultimate Championships Newcastle

#13 Rebecca Brereton
#17 Sarah Brereton (VC)
#7 Louise Delane
#44 Ciara Fariss
#11 Tamsin Hearne
#18 Izy MacAulay (C)
#6 Sarah McKerracher
#10 Casey Meakins
#12 Danya Meakins (VC)
#5 Ellen Murray
#33 Simone Ryan
#21 Nicole van Rooyen
#16 Audrey Siple
#25 Sarah Thompson
#3 Geri Viros

2011 Australian Ultimate Championships Brisbane

#13 Rebecca Brereton
#17 Sarah Brereton (VC)
#7 Louise Delane
#44 Ciara Fariss
#45 Steph Hancock
#0 Julie Hardt
#25 Minh Huynh
#11 Kierin Janes
#18 Izy MacAulay (C)
#6 Sarah McKerracher
#10 Casey Meakins
#12 Danya Meakins (VC)
#5 Ellen Murray
#4 Ellie Murray-Yong
#33 Simone Ryan (VC)
#21 Nicole van Rooyen
#16 Audrey Siple

2010 Australian Ultimate Championships Adelaide

2010-team Emma Andrews
#13 Rebecca Brereton
#17 Sarah Brereton (C)
#44 Ciara Fariss
#45 Steph Hancock
#11 Kierin Janes (VC)
#6 Sarah McKerracher
#10 Casey Meakins
#12 Danya Meakins (VC)
#5 Ellen Murray
#4 Ellie Murray-Yong
#20 Amy Powles
#28 Sally Ray
Amy Robinson
#18 Sarah-Jayne Robinson
#21 Nicole van Rooyen
Evangeline Yeo

2009 Australian Ultimate Championships Perth

#1 Esther Barter (C)
#13 Rebecca Brereton
#17 Sarah Brereton (VC)
#7 Louise Delane
Charlotte De Latte
#45 Steph Hancock
#11 Kierin Janes
#9 Andrea Leontiou
#5 Bec Lorraine (VC)
#6 Sarah McKerracher
#12 Danya Meakins
#20 Amy Powles
#28 Sally Ray
#18 Sarah-Jayne Robinson
#33 Simone Ryan
#8 Natalie Quek